Canadian National Enduro | Rossland

Watch out for the Yellow Leader's Jersey! We are sure pumped to have Canada's fastest in our custom jerseys!

 

RESULTS
Full Results: Click Here
To view series results check them out on Roots and Rain

U15 Men
Pos No. Name Team Time
1st Elliot Jamieson | Fox Racing Shox / KORE | 00:24:59 
2nd Mateo Massitti | 00:25:10 
3rd Neve Abraham | Commencal/Fox Head | 00:25:31

U21
1st Felix Abraham | Commencal bikes, Fox He | 00:25:08
2nd Andreas Massitti | Knolly | 00:25:12
3rd Carter Krasny | Santa Cruz & Smith Optic | 00:25:13

21-29 Men
1st Harrison Smith | Jeff Pont's Mom | NOBL | 00:25:25
2nd reid pearce | 00:25:52
3rd Dune Casu | 00:26:02

 

30-39 Men
1st Cesar Gairin | Orbea, 9Point8, adidas Sp | 00:24:29
2nd Kipp Fennell | 00:25:33
3rd anthony boussetta | endless biking | 00:25:48

 

40+ Men

1st frith murray | Revolution Cycles/Wife | 00:25:04

2nd Reg Mullett | Calgary Cycle, Race Face | 00:25:30

3rd Shane Kroeger | Derailed Enduro | 00:25:43

 

50+ Men

1st Rich Marshal | Derailed | 00:25:56

2nd Richard Mulligan | Radbike/Outside Bike | 00:28:55

3rd Mikael Sears | 00:35:08

 

U21 Women

1st Jennifer McTavish | Ryders Eyewear, Chroma | 00:31:43

2nd Robin Pollard | RMCC | 00:34:45

3rd Keeley Wentzel | 00:36:41

 

Open Women

1st Caroline Rousselle | Revolution Cycles | 00:31:33

2nd Alana Thomas | Outside Bike&Ski/Radbike | 00:31:35

3rd Jennifer Mchugh | 00:31:44

 

Pro Women

1st Katie Spittlehouse | Wreckless Racing | 00:30:34

2nd Julie Marshall | Derailed Endro Racing | 00:30:35

3rd Amanda Sin | 00:31:11

 

Pro Men

1st David Harder | Cube bikes, Nobl, NRG, O | 00:23:35

2nd Josh Solman | Revolution Cycles & Servi | 00:23:58

3rd Nick Quinn | 00:24:01

 

Short Course Men 21+

1st Jason Fisher | 00:10:16

2nd David Hall | 00:10:35

3rd Richard Miller | Rundle Mountain Cycle Cl | 00:12:09

 

Short Course Men U21

1st Ryder Eagleton | Seven Summits Gravity R | 00:09:51

2nd Jacob Baggott | Rundle Mountain Cycling | 00:10:05

3rd Blaise Swain | 00:10:22

 

Short Course Women 21+

1st Sharon Lapwood | 00:11:57

2nd Leanne Vecchio | Revolution Cycles | 00:12:13

3rd Ellen Ga | 00:14:53

 

Read the full Rossland race recap here.

 

 

 

 

Please reload

Featured Posts

Your Team, Your Look!

March 29, 2018

1/8
Please reload

Recent Posts

March 29, 2018

January 23, 2018